815 Purdue Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $347,112 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Purdue Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $369,028, approximately $312 per square foot. 815 Purdue Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Prigge John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prigge John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,774 | $155,558 | $54,404 | $101,154 |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $149,520 | $52,293 | $97,227 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $146,589 | $51,268 | $95,321 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $143,715 | $50,263 | $93,452 |
| 2020 | $1,625 | $142,242 | $49,748 | $92,494 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $139,454 | $48,773 | $90,681 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $136,720 | $47,817 | $88,903 |
| 2017 | $1,529 | $134,040 | $46,880 | $87,160 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $131,412 | $45,961 | $85,451 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $129,439 | $45,271 | $84,168 |
| 2014 | $1,425 | $126,905 | $44,385 | $82,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map