815 W 1st St Waterloo, IA 50701
Church Row NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,142 - $82,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 W 1st St, Waterloo, IA 50701 and is currently estimated at $73,047, approximately $53 per square foot. 815 W 1st St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Central Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Quinn David W
Bought by
Sunflower Forest Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Co Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporat
Bought by
Quinn David W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunflower Forest Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quinn David W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $839 | $56,600 | $4,500 | $52,100 |
| 2024 | $976 | $48,880 | $4,500 | $44,380 |
| 2023 | $870 | $48,880 | $4,500 | $44,380 |
| 2022 | $846 | $39,610 | $4,500 | $35,110 |
| 2021 | $986 | $39,610 | $4,500 | $35,110 |
| 2020 | $970 | $43,510 | $4,500 | $39,010 |
| 2019 | $970 | $43,510 | $4,500 | $39,010 |
| 2018 | $970 | $43,510 | $4,500 | $39,010 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $43,510 | $4,500 | $39,010 |
| 2016 | $778 | $43,510 | $4,500 | $39,010 |
| 2015 | $778 | $34,320 | $4,500 | $29,820 |
| 2014 | $794 | $34,320 | $4,500 | $29,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map