Seller's Agent in 2023
Tiffany Allen-Zeuch
Sibcy Cline
(513) 349-7311
90 in this area
236 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $504,000
Excellent condition, hard to find 1st floor primary suite in desirable Trails of Four Bridges. Cul-de-sac location. Fenced back yard. Open floor plan. Cathedral ceiling in great room/dining room. Spacious kitchen w/abundance of counter space & cabinet storage. Huge walk-in-closet in primary suite. 2nd floor bonus room could easily be converted into a 4th bedroom. Basement has bath rough-in. Oversized garage. Community features pool & playground. Minutes to Liberty Center, VOA, highways, & more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2002006354 Listed on: 06/22/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiessinger James D | $436,000 | Prodigy Title | |
| Fiessinger James D | $436,000 | Prodigy Title | |
| Morton Robert H | $257,000 | None Available | |
| Sankranti Sridhar | $250,000 | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| Lingenfelter Stacy A | $209,000 | None Available | |
| Ross Andrew B | $195,655 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fiessinger James D | $370,600 | |
| Closed | Fiessinger James D | $370,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Morton Robert H | $222,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sankranti Sridhar | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lingenfelter Stacy A | $198,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Andrew B | $192,111 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2023 07/31/23 | Sold | $436,000 | +9.0% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2023 06/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2023 06/25/23 | For Sale | $400,000 | +55.6% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2018 11/06/18 | Off Market | $257,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2018 08/07/18 | Sold | $257,000 | -3.0% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/05/2018 07/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2018 06/21/18 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -1.9% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2018 06/01/18 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -1.8% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2018 05/14/18 | For Sale | $275,000 | 0.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2018 05/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2018 04/30/18 | For Sale | $275,000 | +10.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2015 06/16/15 | Off Market | $250,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2015 03/18/15 | Sold | $250,000 | -3.8% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/09/2015 02/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2015 01/15/15 | For Sale | $260,000 | +24.4% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2012 09/13/12 | Off Market | $209,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2012 05/31/12 | Sold | $209,000 | -2.8% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/03/2012 05/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2012 03/17/12 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,588 | $470 | $470 | -- |
| 2024 | $4,588 | $470 | $470 | -- |
| 2023 | $4,529 | $470 | $470 | -- |
| 2022 | $4,251 | $470 | $470 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,228 | $470 | $470 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,336 | $147,940 | $23,140 | $124,800 |
| 2019 | $4,990 | $51,800 | $470 | $51,330 |
| 2018 | $4,248 | $470 | $470 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,321 | $470 | $470 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,230 | $470 | $470 | $0 |
| 2015 | $27 | $470 | $470 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,390 | $470 | $470 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,390 | $470 | $470 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tiffany Allen-Zeuch
Sibcy Cline
(513) 349-7311
90 in this area
236 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Cathy Hock
RE/MAX
(513) 702-1797
2 in this area
45 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mary Jo Hoffman
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 235-6067
22 in this area
120 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
John Bissman
Keller Williams Advisors
(513) 800-0675
3 in this area
320 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2015
Barbara G. Ballinger
Comey & Shepherd
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Priya Sangtani
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 460-9969
6 in this area
133 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1775866
APN: D2020-250-000-080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.