8158 El Jebel Loop Castle Rock, CO 80108
Cobblestone Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $596,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8158 El Jebel Loop, Castle Rock, CO 80108 and is currently estimated at $584,204, approximately $316 per square foot. 8158 El Jebel Loop is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Franktown Elementary School, Sagewood Middle School, and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Tubbs William and Tubbs Irina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,373
Outstanding Balance
$128,995
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$455,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
M D C Land Corporation
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,373
Outstanding Balance
$128,995
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$455,209
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tubbs William | $249,200 | American Home Title & Escrow | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc | -- | American Home Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tubbs William | $199,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,319 | $38,180 | $10,490 | $27,690 |
| 2024 | $5,319 | $39,970 | $8,890 | $31,080 |
| 2023 | $5,353 | $39,970 | $8,890 | $31,080 |
| 2022 | $3,891 | $27,970 | $6,520 | $21,450 |
| 2021 | $3,988 | $27,970 | $6,520 | $21,450 |
| 2020 | $3,826 | $26,340 | $5,440 | $20,900 |
| 2019 | $3,835 | $26,340 | $5,440 | $20,900 |
| 2018 | $3,431 | $23,360 | $4,960 | $18,400 |
| 2017 | $3,292 | $23,360 | $4,960 | $18,400 |
| 2016 | $2,956 | $21,690 | $5,100 | $16,590 |
| 2015 | $3,075 | $21,690 | $5,100 | $16,590 |
| 2014 | $2,635 | $18,260 | $5,170 | $13,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map