816 Creekside Dr Tonawanda, NY 14150
Raintree Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,528
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Creekside Dr, Tonawanda, NY 14150 and is currently estimated at $348,808, approximately $228 per square foot. 816 Creekside Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and St Christopher Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
Sold by
Flatau Corey J and Flatau May Beth
Bought by
Spiegelhoff Kevin and Spiegelhoff Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,900
Outstanding Balance
$112,419
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Williams Dorothy J and Beyer Carolyn
Bought by
Flatau Corey J and Flatau Mary Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,676
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spiegelhoff Kevin | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Flatau Corey J | $171,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spiegelhoff Kevin | $186,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Flatau Corey J | $174,676 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,565 | $74,500 | $12,800 | $61,700 |
| 2024 | $9,565 | $74,500 | $12,800 | $61,700 |
| 2023 | $9,323 | $74,500 | $12,800 | $61,700 |
| 2022 | $8,954 | $74,500 | $12,800 | $61,700 |
| 2021 | $8,949 | $74,500 | $12,800 | $61,700 |
| 2020 | $6,295 | $74,500 | $12,800 | $61,700 |
| 2019 | $5,604 | $74,500 | $12,800 | $61,700 |
| 2018 | $4,460 | $74,500 | $12,800 | $61,700 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $74,500 | $12,800 | $61,700 |
| 2016 | $4,111 | $74,500 | $12,800 | $61,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,500 | $12,800 | $61,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,500 | $12,800 | $61,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map