816 E 8th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,777 - $383,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 E 8th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $318,944, approximately $304 per square foot. 816 E 8th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Lynch Dean
Bought by
Miller Joshua L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,750
Outstanding Balance
$199,788
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,156
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Joshua L | $255,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Joshua L | $216,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,390 | $305,100 | $95,000 | $210,100 |
| 2024 | $2,390 | $240,400 | $72,900 | $167,500 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $239,300 | $64,800 | $174,500 |
| 2022 | $2,030 | $250,700 | $40,500 | $210,200 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $156,470 | $31,370 | $125,100 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $138,620 | $29,920 | $108,700 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $124,720 | $27,220 | $97,500 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $106,980 | $22,680 | $84,300 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $99,880 | $19,980 | $79,900 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $98,600 | $28,000 | $70,600 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $95,600 | $25,000 | $70,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,600 | $25,000 | $70,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map