907 E 8th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $594,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 E 8th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $545,586, approximately $240 per square foot. 907 E 8th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Neises Laurence R and Laurence Rebecca C
Bought by
Dawson James E and Mckay Mariah R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,527
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,059
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson James E | $425,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawson James E | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,636 | $585,200 | $110,000 | $475,200 |
| 2024 | $5,636 | $568,460 | $179,360 | $389,100 |
| 2023 | $4,202 | $548,530 | $159,430 | $389,100 |
| 2022 | $3,643 | $429,750 | $99,650 | $330,100 |
| 2021 | $3,417 | $287,290 | $77,190 | $210,100 |
| 2020 | $3,238 | $262,230 | $66,430 | $195,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map