816 Gerald St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,711
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Gerald St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $227,556, approximately $83 per square foot. 816 Gerald St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,223 | $23,920 | $1,970 | $21,950 |
| 2024 | $12 | $22,780 | $1,880 | $20,900 |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $22,780 | $1,880 | $20,900 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $21,000 | $1,730 | $19,270 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $21,000 | $1,730 | $19,270 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $21,000 | $1,730 | $19,270 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $987 | $19,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $993 | $19,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $993 | $19,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map