8163 Coleman St Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,000 - $596,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8163 Coleman St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $566,380, approximately $443 per square foot. 8163 Coleman St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Burke William Eugene and Burke Joyce Varue
Bought by
Meadows Jason Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,690
Outstanding Balance
$113,409
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$452,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Burke William E and Burke Joyce V
Bought by
Burke William Eugene and Burke Joyce Varue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meadows Jason Lee | $170,000 | Fnf Ie | |
| Burke William Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meadows Jason Lee | $165,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,280 | $213,514 | $62,794 | $150,720 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $205,224 | $60,356 | $144,868 |
| 2022 | $2,226 | $201,201 | $59,173 | $142,028 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $197,257 | $58,013 | $139,244 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $195,236 | $57,419 | $137,817 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $191,409 | $56,294 | $135,115 |
| 2018 | $2,105 | $187,657 | $55,191 | $132,466 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $183,978 | $54,109 | $129,869 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $180,372 | $53,049 | $127,323 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $177,664 | $52,253 | $125,411 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $174,186 | $51,231 | $122,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map