3867 Eileen St Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,000 - $613,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3867 Eileen St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $586,931, approximately $428 per square foot. 3867 Eileen St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Jergensen Jeremy
Bought by
Eileen Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,750
Outstanding Balance
$316,644
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Eileen Realty Llc
Bought by
Jergensen Jeremy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,750
Outstanding Balance
$316,644
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Jergensen Elizabeth
Bought by
Jergensen Jeremy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,750
Outstanding Balance
$316,644
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Jergensen Jeremy D and Shard Realty Llc
Bought by
Eileen Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2020
Sold by
Sandoval Dennis M and Mays Revocable Family Trust
Bought by
Riverside Health Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Mays Bobbie A
Bought by
Mays Bobbie Ann and The Mays Revocable Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Mendoza Tony H and Mendoza Emma
Bought by
Mays Benjie Joe and Mays Bobbie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eileen Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jergensen Jeremy | -- | Usa National Title | |
| Jergensen Jeremy | -- | Usa National Title | |
| Eileen Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Shard Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Riverside Health Realty Llc | $350,000 | First Amer Ttl Ins Co Ncs | |
| Mays Bobbie Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Mays Benjie Joe | $150,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jergensen Jeremy | $348,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,051 | $371,422 | $95,508 | $275,914 |
| 2023 | $4,051 | $357,000 | $91,800 | $265,200 |
| 2022 | $3,960 | $350,000 | $90,000 | $260,000 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $221,240 | $51,612 | $169,628 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $218,972 | $51,084 | $167,888 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $214,680 | $50,083 | $164,597 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $210,471 | $49,101 | $161,370 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $206,345 | $48,139 | $158,206 |
| 2016 | $2,244 | $202,300 | $47,196 | $155,104 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $199,263 | $46,488 | $152,775 |
| 2014 | $2,191 | $195,361 | $45,578 | $149,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map