8166 Park Ave Forestville, CA 95436
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $601,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8166 Park Ave, Forestville, CA 95436 and is currently estimated at $586,474, approximately $558 per square foot. 8166 Park Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Forestville Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Forestville Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Grady Carla and Grady Carla D
Bought by
Grady Carla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Harper Thomas H and Harper Catherine B
Bought by
Grady Carla D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1994
Sold by
Majors Randall E
Bought by
Harper Thomas H and Harper Catherine B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grady Carla | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Grady Carla D | $355,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Harper Thomas H | $142,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grady Carla | $244,000 | |
| Closed | Grady Carla D | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harper Thomas H | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,322 | $548,415 | $188,169 | $360,246 |
| 2024 | $8,205 | $537,663 | $184,480 | $353,183 |
| 2023 | $8,205 | $527,121 | $180,863 | $346,258 |
| 2022 | $7,708 | $516,786 | $177,317 | $339,469 |
| 2021 | $7,731 | $426,000 | $146,000 | $280,000 |
| 2020 | $6,900 | $426,000 | $146,000 | $280,000 |
| 2019 | $7,674 | $464,000 | $159,000 | $305,000 |
| 2018 | $7,020 | $454,000 | $156,000 | $298,000 |
| 2017 | $6,444 | $423,000 | $145,000 | $278,000 |
| 2016 | $6,374 | $414,000 | $142,000 | $272,000 |
| 2015 | $6,178 | $414,000 | $142,000 | $272,000 |
| 2014 | $5,121 | $298,000 | $102,000 | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map