NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8195 Park Ave Forestville, CA 95436

Estimated Value: $553,000 - $607,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,080 Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8195 Park Ave, Forestville, CA 95436 and is currently estimated at $577,344, approximately $534 per square foot. 8195 Park Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Forestville Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Forestville Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Steere Melinda and The Melinda Steere Revocable T
Bought by
Werder Mary Karen
Current Estimated Value
$577,344

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,700
Outstanding Balance
$434,048
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,296

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Steere Melinda and The Melinda Steere Revocable T
Bought by
Steere Melinda and The Melinda Steere Revocable T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Ray Janice and Ramsdell Ray Tracy
Bought by
Steere Melinda and Storms Anita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.6%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Ramsdell Ray Tracy
Bought by
Ray Janice and Ramsdell Ray Tracy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Eaton Toni D
Bought by
Ramsdell Ray Tracy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,200
Interest Rate
9.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Werder Mary Karen $533,000 First American Title Company
Steere Melinda -- None Available
Steere Melinda $285,000 North American Title Co
Ray Janice $176,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Ramsdell Ray Tracy $196,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Werder Mary Karen $479,700
Previous Owner Steere Melinda $228,000
Previous Owner Ray Janice $176,000
Previous Owner Ramsdell Ray Tracy $186,200
Closed Ray Janice $15,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,877 $576,934 $173,188 $403,746
2024 $9,068 $565,623 $169,793 $395,830
2023 $9,068 $554,533 $166,464 $388,069
2022 $8,082 $543,660 $163,200 $380,460
2021 $6,849 $407,602 $160,560 $247,042
2020 $6,849 $403,423 $158,914 $244,509
2019 $6,622 $395,514 $155,799 $239,715
2018 $6,454 $387,760 $152,745 $235,015
2017 $6,397 $380,157 $149,750 $230,407
2016 $6,461 $372,704 $146,814 $225,890
2015 $6,142 $367,106 $144,609 $222,497
2014 $5,154 $301,000 $119,000 $182,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.