8168 Ridgetop Ct Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Estimated Value: $731,000 - $804,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,525
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8168 Ridgetop Ct, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 and is currently estimated at $767,519, approximately $303 per square foot. 8168 Ridgetop Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Perrou Anthony M and Perrou Glenda V
Bought by
Perrou Anthony M and Perrou Glenda V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1997
Sold by
Analla William and Analla Judith A
Bought by
Perrou Anthony M and Perrou Glenda V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,050
Outstanding Balance
$23,782
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$743,737
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrou Anthony M | -- | None Available | |
| Perrou Anthony M | $204,500 | Golden California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perrou Anthony M | $194,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,952 | $332,721 | $143,316 | $189,405 |
| 2024 | $3,952 | $326,198 | $140,506 | $185,692 |
| 2023 | $3,836 | $319,802 | $137,751 | $182,051 |
| 2022 | $3,820 | $313,532 | $135,050 | $178,482 |
| 2021 | $3,744 | $307,385 | $132,402 | $174,983 |
| 2020 | $3,690 | $304,234 | $131,045 | $173,189 |
| 2019 | $3,595 | $298,270 | $128,476 | $169,794 |
| 2018 | $3,514 | $292,422 | $125,957 | $166,465 |
| 2017 | $3,477 | $286,689 | $123,488 | $163,201 |
| 2016 | $3,248 | $281,068 | $121,067 | $160,001 |
| 2015 | $3,191 | $276,847 | $119,249 | $157,598 |
| 2014 | $3,123 | $271,425 | $116,914 | $154,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map