817 Atlantic Dr Modesto, CA 95358
Parklawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $301,613
2
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Atlantic Dr, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $279,653, approximately $290 per square foot. 817 Atlantic Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Westport Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Gonzales Vera and Gonzalez Vera
Bought by
Gonzales Vera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Delatorre Leticia
Bought by
Gonzalez Vera
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Rios V Donato and Rios Donato
Bought by
Delatorre Leticia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Rios Rafaela
Bought by
Rios Donato V and Rios Donato
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,959
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1996
Sold by
Gann Wayne L and Gann Wanda L
Bought by
Rios Donato V and Rois Donato
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,959
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Vera | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gonzalez Vera | -- | -- | |
| Delatorre Leticia | $61,000 | -- | |
| Rios Donato V | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Rios Donato V | $65,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Vera | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rios Donato V | $64,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $159,298 | $34,749 | $124,549 |
| 2024 | $1,763 | $156,175 | $34,068 | $122,107 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $153,113 | $33,400 | $119,713 |
| 2022 | $1,702 | $150,112 | $32,746 | $117,366 |
| 2021 | $1,685 | $147,169 | $32,104 | $115,065 |
| 2020 | $1,635 | $145,661 | $31,775 | $113,886 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $142,805 | $31,152 | $111,653 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $128,500 | $80,000 | $48,500 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $118,500 | $60,000 | $58,500 |
| 2016 | $1,216 | $105,500 | $30,000 | $75,500 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $89,000 | $21,500 | $67,500 |
| 2014 | $722 | $62,500 | $15,000 | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map