817 Coffee Rd Modesto, CA 95355
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Coffee Rd, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $327,000. 817 Coffee Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Field John F and Field Christine A
Bought by
Tremayne Jon and Tremayne Paula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Field John F and Field Christine
Bought by
Field John F and Field Christine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Coffee Road Investments
Bought by
Coffee Road Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tremayne Jon | $25,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Field John F | -- | None Available | |
| Coffee Road Investments Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $108,310 | $96,474 | $11,836 |
| 2024 | $1,210 | $106,187 | $94,583 | $11,604 |
| 2023 | $1,192 | $104,106 | $92,729 | $11,377 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $102,065 | $90,911 | $11,154 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $100,065 | $89,129 | $10,936 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $99,040 | $88,216 | $10,824 |
| 2019 | $1,090 | $97,099 | $86,487 | $10,612 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $95,196 | $84,792 | $10,404 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $93,330 | $83,130 | $10,200 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $97,500 | $83,500 | $14,000 |
| 2015 | $962 | $88,500 | $76,000 | $12,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,500 | $76,000 | $12,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map