Seller's Agent in 2020
Mike Walker
EXP Realty, LLC.
(330) 571-2020
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $324,101
Beautiful 3 bedroom ranch style home with 3 full bathrooms, partially finished basement, 2 car attached and a separate 2 car detached garage. Updates include newer doors and windows. Cool off with family and friends in the above ground swimming pool.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty, LLC. License #2004009744 Listed on: 08/27/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tennant James C | $223,000 | Cutler Jay L | |
| Gagliardi Daniel | -- | Quality Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tennant James C | $218,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Gagliardi Daniel | $151,923 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2020 10/21/20 | Sold | $223,000 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 09/07/2020 09/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2020 09/04/20 | For Sale | $223,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,161 | $93,899 | $14,249 | $79,650 |
| 2024 | $4,182 | $93,899 | $14,249 | $79,650 |
| 2023 | $4,182 | $93,899 | $14,249 | $79,650 |
| 2022 | $4,310 | $79,244 | $11,872 | $67,372 |
| 2021 | $4,323 | $79,244 | $11,872 | $67,372 |
| 2020 | $4,244 | $79,240 | $11,870 | $67,370 |
| 2019 | $3,833 | $64,430 | $11,280 | $53,150 |
| 2018 | $3,298 | $64,430 | $11,280 | $53,150 |
| 2017 | $3,170 | $64,430 | $11,280 | $53,150 |
| 2016 | $3,170 | $57,480 | $11,280 | $46,200 |
| 2015 | $3,170 | $57,480 | $11,280 | $46,200 |
| 2014 | $3,148 | $57,480 | $11,280 | $46,200 |
| 2013 | $3,184 | $58,660 | $11,280 | $47,380 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mike Walker
EXP Realty, LLC.
(330) 571-2020
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Janet Dauber
EXP Realty, LLC.
(330) 437-5454
1 in this area
190 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4218527
APN: 33-01333
Ask me questions while you tour the home.