850 Eileen Dr MacEdonia, OH 44056
Estimated Value: $323,001 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 Eileen Dr, MacEdonia, OH 44056 and is currently estimated at $334,250, approximately $200 per square foot. 850 Eileen Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Wargo Theodore M and Wargo Aline D
Bought by
Hadorn Daniel and Hadorn Daniele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Sold by
Academy Builders Inc
Bought by
Wargo Theodore M and Wargo Aline D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
Pease Norman A
Bought by
Town & Country Investments
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadorn Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Wargo Theodore M | $177,850 | -- | |
| Town & Country Investments | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wargo Theodore M | $38,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Town & Country Investments | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,508 | $98,655 | $13,052 | $85,603 |
| 2023 | $4,508 | $98,655 | $13,052 | $85,603 |
| 2022 | $4,585 | $82,586 | $10,878 | $71,708 |
| 2021 | $4,599 | $82,586 | $10,878 | $71,708 |
| 2020 | $4,517 | $82,590 | $10,880 | $71,710 |
| 2019 | $4,412 | $72,760 | $10,330 | $62,430 |
| 2018 | $3,832 | $72,760 | $10,330 | $62,430 |
| 2017 | $3,654 | $72,760 | $10,330 | $62,430 |
| 2016 | $3,655 | $64,400 | $10,330 | $54,070 |
| 2015 | $3,654 | $64,400 | $10,330 | $54,070 |
| 2014 | $3,630 | $64,400 | $10,330 | $54,070 |
| 2013 | $3,084 | $65,230 | $10,330 | $54,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map