867 Eileen Dr MacEdonia, OH 44056
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 867 Eileen Dr, MacEdonia, OH 44056 and is currently estimated at $223,755, approximately $213 per square foot. 867 Eileen Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2020
Sold by
Rahul Darrell
Bought by
Rahal Darrell and Rahal Debbie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Tonkil Edith L
Bought by
Rahal Darrell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahal Darrell | -- | None Available | |
| Rahal Darrell | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,725 | $59,126 | $13,052 | $46,074 |
| 2023 | $2,725 | $59,126 | $13,052 | $46,074 |
| 2022 | $2,782 | $49,445 | $10,878 | $38,567 |
| 2021 | $2,790 | $49,445 | $10,878 | $38,567 |
| 2020 | $2,741 | $49,450 | $10,880 | $38,570 |
| 2019 | $2,897 | $47,250 | $10,330 | $36,920 |
| 2018 | $2,499 | $47,250 | $10,330 | $36,920 |
| 2017 | $2,373 | $47,250 | $10,330 | $36,920 |
| 2016 | $2,373 | $42,190 | $10,330 | $31,860 |
| 2015 | $2,373 | $42,190 | $10,330 | $31,860 |
| 2014 | $2,325 | $42,190 | $10,330 | $31,860 |
| 2013 | $2,315 | $42,380 | $10,330 | $32,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map