837 Eileen Dr MacEdonia, OH 44056
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $258,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
866
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 837 Eileen Dr, MacEdonia, OH 44056 and is currently estimated at $243,482, approximately $281 per square foot. 837 Eileen Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Czerwien Renae and Czerwien Renae C
Bought by
Czerwien Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czerwien Jeffrey | -- | Tower City Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,062 | $68,299 | $13,517 | $54,782 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $68,299 | $13,517 | $54,782 |
| 2022 | $3,115 | $56,914 | $11,263 | $45,651 |
| 2021 | $3,125 | $56,914 | $11,263 | $45,651 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $56,910 | $11,260 | $45,650 |
| 2019 | $3,000 | $50,180 | $10,700 | $39,480 |
| 2018 | $3,649 | $50,180 | $10,700 | $39,480 |
| 2017 | $3,221 | $50,180 | $10,700 | $39,480 |
| 2016 | $3,257 | $44,700 | $10,700 | $34,000 |
| 2015 | $3,221 | $44,700 | $10,700 | $34,000 |
| 2014 | $3,094 | $44,700 | $10,700 | $34,000 |
| 2013 | $2,677 | $44,700 | $10,700 | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map