8172 Williams Fork Ave Littleton, CO 80125
Sterling Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,091 - $689,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8172 Williams Fork Ave, Littleton, CO 80125 and is currently estimated at $643,773, approximately $289 per square foot. 8172 Williams Fork Ave is a home with nearby schools including Coyote Creek Elementary School, Ranch View Middle School, and Thunderridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,753 | $44,220 | $11,590 | $32,630 |
| 2024 | $7,753 | $47,100 | $6,470 | $40,630 |
| 2023 | $7,790 | $47,100 | $6,470 | $40,630 |
| 2022 | $6,259 | $36,480 | $4,840 | $31,640 |
| 2021 | $2,727 | $36,480 | $4,840 | $31,640 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $10,410 | $10,410 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $5,950 | $5,950 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map