818 Covington Rd Belmont, CA 94002
Belmont Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,598,000 - $3,256,677
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$1,240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Covington Rd, Belmont, CA 94002 and is currently estimated at $2,915,169, approximately $1,240 per square foot. 818 Covington Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ralston Intermediate School, Carlmont High School, and Immaculate Heart of Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Malekos Michael E and Malekos Annemarie
Bought by
Malekos Annemarie and Malekos Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$655,000
Outstanding Balance
$416,625
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,498,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2008
Sold by
Malekos Michael E and Malekos Annemarie
Bought by
Malekos Michael E and Malekos Annemarie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Malekos Michael E
Bought by
Malekos Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$673,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Malekos Shelly S
Bought by
Malekos Michael E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Rizzo Ralph A and Rizzo Kathleen
Bought by
Malekos Michael E and Malekos Shelly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malekos Annemarie | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Malekos Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Malekos Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Malekos Michael E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Malekos Michael E | -- | American Title | |
| Malekos Michael E | $590,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malekos Annemarie | $655,000 | |
| Closed | Malekos Michael E | $673,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Malekos Michael E | $472,000 | |
| Closed | Malekos Michael E | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,840 | $1,269,910 | $480,456 | $789,454 |
| 2023 | $15,840 | $1,220,600 | $461,800 | $758,800 |
| 2022 | $13,409 | $994,492 | $452,746 | $541,746 |
| 2021 | $11,708 | $887,738 | $443,869 | $443,869 |
| 2020 | $11,313 | $878,636 | $439,318 | $439,318 |
| 2019 | $11,202 | $861,408 | $430,704 | $430,704 |
| 2018 | $10,955 | $844,518 | $422,259 | $422,259 |
| 2017 | $10,603 | $827,960 | $413,980 | $413,980 |
| 2016 | $10,346 | $811,726 | $405,863 | $405,863 |
| 2015 | $10,592 | $799,534 | $399,767 | $399,767 |
| 2014 | $10,151 | $783,874 | $391,937 | $391,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map