818 Crestone Ave Salida, CO 81201
Estimated Value: $948,000 - $1,096,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Crestone Ave, Salida, CO 81201 and is currently estimated at $1,015,828, approximately $483 per square foot. 818 Crestone Ave is a home with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Salida Middle School, and Horizons Exploratory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Las Casitas Inc
Bought by
Goscinskismith Constance and Smith Michael H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goscinskismith Constance | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,796 | $58,810 | $24,940 | $33,870 |
| 2024 | $2,796 | $62,050 | $26,730 | $35,320 |
| 2023 | $2,996 | $68,750 | $26,730 | $42,020 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $47,170 | $11,570 | $35,600 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $48,530 | $11,910 | $36,620 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $45,290 | $10,110 | $35,180 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $45,290 | $10,110 | $35,180 |
| 2018 | $1,538 | $31,800 | $6,350 | $25,450 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $31,800 | $6,350 | $25,450 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $30,080 | $7,230 | $22,850 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $30,080 | $7,230 | $22,850 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $19,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map