834 Crestone Ave Salida, CO 81201
Estimated Value: $1,051,000 - $1,125,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 Crestone Ave, Salida, CO 81201 and is currently estimated at $1,084,416, approximately $513 per square foot. 834 Crestone Ave is a home located in Chaffee County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Salida Middle School, and Horizons Exploratory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Judd Fine Homes Inc
Bought by
Judd Joe and Judd Paige
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Las Casitas Inc
Bought by
Judd Fine Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judd Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Judd Fine Homes Inc | $94,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,093 | $64,700 | $24,940 | $39,760 |
| 2024 | $3,093 | $68,660 | $26,730 | $41,930 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $68,660 | $26,730 | $41,930 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $48,610 | $10,790 | $37,820 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $50,000 | $11,100 | $38,900 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $45,440 | $9,430 | $36,010 |
| 2019 | $2,228 | $45,440 | $9,430 | $36,010 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $29,920 | $6,350 | $23,570 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $29,920 | $6,350 | $23,570 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $20,060 | $0 | $20,060 |
| 2015 | $926 | $18,880 | $18,880 | $0 |
| 2014 | $926 | $18,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map