818 Lake Rd Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $497,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Lake Rd, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $432,743, approximately $374 per square foot. 818 Lake Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Nile Garden Elementary School and Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Vandorn Dale S and Vandorn Van Dorn
Bought by
Galindo Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Vandorn Dale S and Kathleen Vandorn M
Bought by
Vandorn Dale S and Vandorn Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2003
Sold by
Vandorn Dale S and Vandorn Kathleen
Bought by
Vandorn Dale S and Kathleen Vandorn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1997
Sold by
Hartwell George E and Hartwell C E
Bought by
Vandorn Dales S and Vandorn Kathleen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galindo Michael L | $340,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Vandorn Dale S | -- | -- | |
| Vandorn Dale S | -- | -- | |
| Vandorn Dales S | $82,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,192 | $371,836 | $164,045 | $207,791 |
| 2024 | $4,076 | $364,546 | $160,829 | $203,717 |
| 2023 | $4,027 | $357,399 | $157,676 | $199,723 |
| 2022 | $3,968 | $350,392 | $154,585 | $195,807 |
| 2021 | $3,925 | $343,522 | $151,554 | $191,968 |
| 2020 | $3,768 | $340,000 | $150,000 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $152,501 | $85,879 | $66,622 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $149,512 | $84,196 | $65,316 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $146,582 | $82,546 | $64,036 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $143,707 | $80,927 | $62,780 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $138,777 | $78,151 | $60,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map