856 E Willow St Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $503,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 856 E Willow St, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $456,643, approximately $274 per square foot. 856 E Willow St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Nile Garden Elementary School and Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Pugliese Joseph and Carroll Marie
Bought by
Meyer Karin T and Trust Of Karin T Meyer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Dodson James E and Dodson Geraldine
Bought by
Pugliese Joseph
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Karin T | $130,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Pugliese Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,272 | $195,870 | $33,897 | $161,973 |
| 2024 | $2,210 | $192,031 | $33,233 | $158,798 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $188,267 | $32,582 | $155,685 |
| 2022 | $2,153 | $184,577 | $31,944 | $152,633 |
| 2021 | $2,131 | $180,959 | $31,318 | $149,641 |
| 2020 | $2,048 | $179,104 | $30,997 | $148,107 |
| 2019 | $2,022 | $175,593 | $30,390 | $145,203 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $172,151 | $29,795 | $142,356 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $168,776 | $29,211 | $139,565 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $165,468 | $28,639 | $136,829 |
| 2014 | $1,638 | $145,000 | $44,000 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map