818 Middle Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $114,550
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Middle Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $114,550, approximately $59 per square foot. 818 Middle Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Westwood Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Malinowski Edward and Malinowski Mariesa L
Bought by
Tailored Laundry Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
T & J Laundry Investments Ltd
Bought by
Malinowski Edward and Malinowski Mariesa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
5.32%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Bessas Janet
Bought by
T & J Laundry Investments Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Holmes Frances G and Bessas Janet
Bought by
Bessas Janet and The Frances G Holmes Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of Eugene E Holmes
Bought by
Holmes Frances G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tailored Laundry Llc | $75,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Malinowski Edward | $80,000 | True Title Agency Inc | |
| T & J Laundry Investments Ltd | $75,000 | First American | |
| Bessas Janet | -- | -- | |
| Holmes Frances G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Malinowski Edward | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | T & J Laundry Investments Ltd | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,801 | $29,964 | $11,841 | $18,123 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $26,821 | $9,471 | $17,350 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $26,821 | $9,471 | $17,350 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $26,821 | $9,471 | $17,350 |
| 2020 | $2,034 | $26,820 | $9,470 | $17,350 |
| 2019 | $2,014 | $26,820 | $9,470 | $17,350 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $26,820 | $9,470 | $17,350 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $25,960 | $10,420 | $15,540 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $25,960 | $10,420 | $15,540 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $25,960 | $10,420 | $15,540 |
| 2014 | $1,877 | $25,960 | $10,420 | $15,540 |
| 2013 | $1,845 | $25,960 | $10,420 | $15,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map