818 Saint George Place Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $764,000 - $838,000
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Saint George Place, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $792,456, approximately $542 per square foot. 818 Saint George Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, Kempton Literacy Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poniente Josefina | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Poniente Josefina | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Poniente Abraham J | $280,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Ramos Nelson N | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Va | $162,500 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poniente Josefina | $57,000 | |
| Open | Poniente Josefina | $456,000 | |
| Closed | Poniente Josefina | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poniente Abraham J | $265,533 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Nelson N | $168,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,904 | $456,205 | $217,240 | $238,965 |
| 2024 | $5,904 | $447,261 | $212,981 | $234,280 |
| 2023 | $5,721 | $438,492 | $208,805 | $229,687 |
| 2022 | $5,632 | $429,895 | $204,711 | $225,184 |
| 2021 | $5,576 | $421,467 | $200,698 | $220,769 |
| 2020 | $5,358 | $417,147 | $198,641 | $218,506 |
| 2019 | $5,280 | $408,969 | $194,747 | $214,222 |
| 2018 | $5,131 | $400,951 | $190,929 | $210,022 |
| 2017 | $5,020 | $393,090 | $187,186 | $205,904 |
| 2016 | $4,839 | $385,383 | $183,516 | $201,867 |
| 2015 | $4,344 | $340,000 | $162,000 | $178,000 |
| 2014 | $4,168 | $325,000 | $155,000 | $170,000 |
Map
- 8740 Adriana St
- 8766 Kelso St
- 8936 Orville St
- 720 Safford Ave
- 901 Saint George Ct
- 1040 Gillespie Dr
- 9011 Joan St
- 753 Elkelton Blvd
- 1145 Helix St Unit 13
- 1145 Helix St Unit 1
- 552 Felicita Ave
- 9125 Akard St
- 1333 Helix St
- 8820 Ellenwood Cir
- 903-5 Concepcion Ave
- 738 Carlsbad St
- 238 Lakeview Ave
- 734 Grand Ave
- 617 Osage St
- 426 Sacramento Ave
- 802 Saint George Place
- 801 Saint George Place
- 810 Saint George Place
- 8826 Orville St
- 8818 Orville St
- 8810 Orville St
- 723 Brucker Ave
- 715 Brucker Ave
- 817 Saint George Place
- 731 Brucker Ave
- 8842 Orville St
- 8802 Orville St
- 739 Brucker Ave
- 829 Saint George Place
- 826 Saint George Place
- 8850 Orville St
- 902 Gillespie Dr
- 9745 Adriana St
- 902 Gillespie Dr
- 747 Brucker Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.