818 Unknown St Vallejo, CA 94590
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $476,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,490
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Unknown St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $376,152. 818 Unknown St is a home with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Santiago Louise and Santiago Jose E
Bought by
Santiago Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2020
Sold by
Santiago Louise J and Santiago Jose E
Bought by
Santiago Jose E and Santiago Louise J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$477,475
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Santiago Jose E and Santiago Louise J
Bought by
Santiago Louise J and Santiago Jose E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$477,475
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Santiago Jose Enrique and Santiago Louise Joanne
Bought by
Santiago Louise J and Santiago Jose E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$476,530
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2017
Sold by
Santiago Louise J and Santiago Jose E
Bought by
Santiago Louise J and Santiago Jose E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2017
Sold by
Santiago Jose
Bought by
Santiago Louise J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Louise | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Santiago Jose E | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Santiago Louise J | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Santiago Louise J | -- | Unisource | |
| Santiago Jose Enrique | -- | Unisource | |
| Santiago Louise J | -- | None Available | |
| Santiago Louise J | -- | None Available | |
| Santiago Louise J | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santiago Jose E | $477,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Santiago Jose Enrique | $476,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $87,038 | $69,632 | $17,406 |
| 2023 | $1,921 | $83,660 | $66,929 | $16,731 |
| 2022 | $1,809 | $82,020 | $65,617 | $16,403 |
| 2021 | $979 | $80,413 | $64,331 | $16,082 |
| 2020 | $994 | $79,590 | $63,672 | $15,918 |
| 2019 | $976 | $78,030 | $62,424 | $15,606 |
| 2018 | $924 | $76,500 | $61,200 | $15,300 |
| 2017 | $694 | $56,928 | $51,042 | $5,886 |
| 2016 | $683 | $55,813 | $50,042 | $5,771 |
| 2015 | $674 | $54,976 | $49,291 | $5,685 |
| 2014 | $665 | $53,900 | $48,326 | $5,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map