8182 Suffield St La Palma, CA 90623
Estimated Value: $1,197,401 - $1,305,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8182 Suffield St, La Palma, CA 90623 and is currently estimated at $1,243,350, approximately $593 per square foot. 8182 Suffield St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Steve Luther Elementary School, Walker Junior High School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Temple Plapp June
Bought by
Papp Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Sold by
Plapp Donald P and Plapp June T
Bought by
Plapp Donald P and Plapp June T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Papp Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Plapp Donald P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,302 | $92,640 | $27,528 | $65,112 |
| 2024 | $1,302 | $90,824 | $26,988 | $63,836 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $89,044 | $26,459 | $62,585 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $87,299 | $25,941 | $61,358 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $85,588 | $25,433 | $60,155 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $84,711 | $25,172 | $59,539 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $83,050 | $24,678 | $58,372 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $81,422 | $24,194 | $57,228 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $79,826 | $23,720 | $56,106 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $78,261 | $23,255 | $55,006 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $77,086 | $22,906 | $54,180 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $75,576 | $22,457 | $53,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map