NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8189 Bluffview Dr Manlius, NY 13104

Estimated Value: $285,567 - $327,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,840 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 2, 2014

Last sale price $150,400 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,066 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Enders Road Elementary School Rated A+
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2014

One level living with no association fees in this beautifully maintained and updated condo just outside village of Manlius. A rare find with updated radiant heated wood laminate floors thru main living area, extra large master bedroom with walk-in closet connected to full bath. Formal dining room w/new slider to rebuilt deck. Kitchen completely updated with new counters, appliances and spacious eating area. Lowel level walkout with extra large family room, large laundry, office/bedroom + full bath. Yard backs to private wooded yard and ravine/creek. New furnace, Central A/C + woodburning FP!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Carroll

Listing by Real Broker NY LLC License #40CA0943190 Listed on: 07/07/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

BEATRICE A. MAHER

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #30MA0080909

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,166

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Patio Home
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,840 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Schools

  • Enders Road Elementary School
  • Eagle Hill Middle School
  • Fayetteville-Manlius Senior High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 313889-113-001-0002-005-000-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,166

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Wooded
  • Directions: From Manlius Village take 173 to RT on Pompey Center Rd. to RT on Bluffview to end unit on left.
  • Architectural Style: Patio Home
  • Flooring: Laminate, Other, Resilient, See Remarks, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Other, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.14
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Cedar, Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, Two Spaces

Utilities

  • Cooling: Heat Pump, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Heat Pump, Forced Air, Radiant, Wood
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fayetteville-Manlius
  • Ninth Grade High School: Fayetteville-Manlius Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eagle Hill Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313889-113-001-0002-005-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X133
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5166.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Enders Road Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Dillon Mary A and Dillon Gerald F
Bought by
Dillon Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
$304,892

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2014
Closed on
Sep 8, 2014
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$150,400
Premium/Discount to List
$500
0.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.23%
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Blowers Marie E
Bought by
Rybak Christopher

Dillon Kathleen A -- None Available
Dillon Gerald $150,400 Lisa Weaver
Rybak Christopher $140,000 Robert L Ravera
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dillon Gerald $65,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/02/2014 09/02/14 Sold $150,400 +0.3% $82 / Sq Ft
07/27/2014 07/27/14 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2014 07/07/14 For Sale $149,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,250 $181,400 $60,000 $121,400
2024 $5,250 $169,300 $56,000 $113,300
2023 $5,553 $169,300 $56,000 $113,300
2022 $5,912 $144,200 $48,800 $95,400
2021 $5,839 $128,200 $46,900 $81,300
2020 $1,576 $125,100 $25,400 $99,700
2019 $1,480 $121,500 $24,700 $96,800
2018 $1,560 $121,500 $24,700 $96,800
2017 $3,160 $119,100 $24,200 $94,900
2016 $3,443 $116,800 $24,200 $92,600
2015 -- $116,800 $24,200 $92,600
2014 -- $116,820 $24,200 $92,620
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S315012

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313889-113-001-0002-005-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.