NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8193 Bluffview Dr Manlius, NY 13104

Estimated Value: $284,651 - $306,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,464 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 10, 2022

Last sale price $205,000 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,168 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Waterfront
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Enders Road Elementary School Rated A+
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of February 2022

Beautifully updated unit in The Bluffs Manlius development ! Recently renovated from top to bottom, this townhome has been transformed into a modern beauty. Remodel includes: kitchen w/ granite countertops, SS appliances & neutral stone backsplash, recently renovated first floor half bath, second floor full bath & all new flooring, light fixtures & countertops. First floor formal dining with large living area, oak hardwoods & wood-burning fireplace w/ post & beam mantel. Loads of potential in the additional 500 sq ft of living space in lower level walk-out finished basement w/ possible 3rd bedroom, new carpet, full bath, and huge storage area. Attached 2 car garage w/storage & shop space. Move-in ready with lots to offer for the next lucky buyer! Open House: 12/19: 1-3

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sara Feola-Marcoccia

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10301211835 Listed on: 12/10/2021

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Gina Kadah

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #40KA1088158

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Gina Kadah

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #40KA1088158

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,740

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 26x143
  • Waterfront

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Copper Plumbing
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,464 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Eagle Hill Middle School
  • Fayetteville-Manlius Senior High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Wall Furnace
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 313889-113-001-0002-006-000-0000

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,740

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1983
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot, Views
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Water Body Name: Edwards Falls
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RUSA202
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-446-8291
  • Subdivision Name: The Bluffs
  • Directions: From Manlius-Village, take route 92 South to right on Pompey ctr rd , right on Bluffview. Unit is at the end of street on left.
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Convertible Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.08
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air, Wall Furnace
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fayetteville-Manlius
  • Ninth Grade High School: Fayetteville-Manlius Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eagle Hill Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313889-113-001-0002-006-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 26X143
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3485.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5740.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Enders Road Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 10, 2021
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.38%
Current Estimated Value
$298,663

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,663
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.28%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2015
Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$141,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,400
-2.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.37%
Original Mortgage
$113,200
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bertrand Nicholas B $205,000 None Available
Bertrand Nicholas B $205,000 None Available
Connors Meghan $141,500 --
Pierce Terry F $117,000 Jeff B Davis
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Connors Meghan $113,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/10/2022 02/10/22 Sold $205,000 -2.4% $140 / Sq Ft
12/19/2021 12/19/21 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2021 12/10/21 For Sale $210,000 +48.4% $143 / Sq Ft
02/11/2016 02/11/16 Sold $141,500 -2.3% $72 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/09/2015 12/09/15 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2015 10/02/15 For Sale $144,900 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,871 $213,200 $38,600 $174,600
2024 $6,871 $199,000 $36,000 $163,000
2023 $6,372 $171,400 $36,000 $135,400
2022 $5,995 $146,600 $31,400 $115,200
2021 $5,919 $130,300 $30,200 $100,100
2020 $5,742 $130,900 $23,100 $107,800
2019 $2,248 $127,100 $22,400 $104,700
2018 $5,661 $127,100 $22,400 $104,700
2017 $2,877 $124,600 $22,000 $102,600
2016 $5,567 $122,200 $22,000 $100,200
2015 -- $122,200 $22,000 $100,200
2014 -- $122,220 $22,000 $100,220
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1381029

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313889-113-001-0002-006-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.