NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8197 Bluffview Dr Manlius, NY 13104

Estimated Value: $274,000 - $307,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2020

Last sale price $181,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,089 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2020

One level living with no association fees! Wonderful end unit nestled on a lovely setting with private wooded rear yard and ravine/creek. Inviting great room with wood burning fireplace is a perfect living/dining center, eat-in kitchen with walkout to deck, 2 bedrooms, full bath and powder room on main level. Walkout lower level with bedroom, full bath, family room and 3 season room. There is also a laundry center and work room. 2 car attached garage. Great location just outside Manlius village. Fayetteville-Manlius Schools!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

R. Matthew Ragan

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401217330 Listed on: 10/25/2020

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Alice Brown

Listing by Dropped Members License #10401337826

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,928

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 46x155
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Copper Plumbing
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 313889-113-001-0002-008-000-0000

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,928

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1983
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Bluffview
  • Directions: From Manlius Village take 173 south to right onto Pompey Center Road, to right onto Bluffview
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.17
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fayetteville-Manlius

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313889-113-001-0002-008-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 46X155
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4928.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Romer Marianne
Bought by
Marianne Romer Irt
Current Estimated Value
$288,335

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/18/2020 12/18/20 Sold $181,000 +0.6% $126 / Sq Ft
10/27/2020 10/27/20 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2020 10/25/20 For Sale $179,900 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,603 $222,900 $63,200 $159,700
2024 $6,603 $208,100 $59,000 $149,100
2023 $7,136 $208,100 $59,000 $149,100
2022 $6,647 $177,400 $51,100 $126,300
2021 $5,774 $128,200 $49,100 $79,100
2020 $4,927 $123,000 $26,800 $96,200
2019 $1,637 $119,400 $26,000 $93,400
2018 $4,077 $119,400 $26,000 $93,400
2017 $2,767 $117,100 $25,500 $91,600
2016 $3,892 $114,780 $25,500 $89,280
2015 -- $114,780 $25,500 $89,280
2014 -- $114,780 $25,500 $89,280
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1303103

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313889-113-001-0002-008-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.