819 2nd Ave SW Sleepy Eye, MN 56085
Estimated Value: $154,903 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 2nd Ave SW, Sleepy Eye, MN 56085 and is currently estimated at $175,726, approximately $160 per square foot. 819 2nd Ave SW is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Sleepy Eye Elementary School, Sleepy Eye Secondary School, and St. John's Evangelical Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $176,700 | $15,600 | $161,100 |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $159,900 | $15,600 | $144,300 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $136,200 | $15,600 | $120,600 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $120,200 | $13,600 | $106,600 |
| 2021 | $1,334 | $111,300 | $13,600 | $97,700 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $112,000 | $13,600 | $98,400 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $107,100 | $13,600 | $93,500 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $109,000 | $13,600 | $95,400 |
| 2017 | $968 | $102,400 | $12,000 | $90,400 |
| 2016 | $984 | $90,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map