Seller's Agent in 2021
Jodie Thompson
Edina Realty- Waseca
(507) 317-7064
141 in this area
214 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $188,000
Cute, charming, well cared for and many updates awaits you with this home. Updates include new water heater, new water softener (owned), new ductless mini split AC, new gas fireplace, fresh paint, new carpet, new garage door opener and screen doors have been replaced as well as some kitchen cabinets. A wooden privacy fence has been installed and fresh landscaping in front of house. Boiler has been serviced yearly and a home warranty is included in sale. What else is there to do but move in.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Edina Realty- Waseca License #40237136 Listed on: 11/30/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palleschi Richard | $188,000 | -- | |
| Michles Jonathan J | $141,000 | Saint Andrews Title | |
| Wobschall Russell Russell | $115,000 | -- | |
| Wobschall Russell A | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Byron Benjamin W | -- | -- | |
| Michels Jonathan Jonathan | $141,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palleschi Richard | $150,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wobschall Russell Russell | $114,265 | |
| Previous Owner | Byron Benjamin W | $52,400 | |
| Closed | Michels Jonathan Jonathan | $132,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2021 02/26/21 | Sold | $141,000 | +0.8% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2020 12/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2020 11/30/20 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,960 | $152,300 | $29,900 | $122,400 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $145,300 | $29,900 | $115,400 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $138,900 | $41,800 | $97,100 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $120,600 | $36,400 | $84,200 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $111,600 | $33,800 | $77,800 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $106,200 | $32,300 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $99,800 | $29,000 | $70,800 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $71,500 | $20,777 | $50,723 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $69,900 | $19,555 | $50,345 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,600 | $18,153 | $42,447 |
| 2012 | -- | $66,500 | $18,790 | $47,710 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jodie Thompson
Edina Realty- Waseca
(507) 317-7064
141 in this area
214 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Molly Hendrickson
RE/Max Venture
(507) 461-1295
100 in this area
202 Total Sales
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 7025875
APN: 17.427.0060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.