Seller's Agent in 2025
Misty James
Crye-Leike
(615) 499-0348
9 in this area
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $411,000
Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath home located in the heart of Dickson. Easy 5 minute commute to interstate 40. Dickson shopping center and main street less than 5 minutes. Great schools. Quite kid friendly neighborhood. Located in the middle of Rolling hills subdivision. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout. Full Basement partially finished, leaving the garage bays unfinished. Covered deck on the back, perfect for a morning cup of coffee This home is ready to raise the next family. Plenty of fenced back yard for kids to play. View today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 6154990348 License # 357866 Listed on: 03/07/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myatt William Z | $390,000 | Realty Title | |
| Myatt William Z | $390,000 | Realty Title | |
| Brown Randy D | -- | -- | |
| Brown Randy D | $125,000 | -- | |
| Biggs Ronnie L | $21,500 | -- | |
| Rsc Investment | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myatt William Z | $357,142 | |
| Closed | Myatt William Z | $357,142 | |
| Previous Owner | Rsc Investment | $205,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Sold | $390,000 | -1.5% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | For Sale | $396,000 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $72,075 | $13,750 | $58,325 |
| 2024 | $0 | $72,075 | $13,750 | $58,325 |
| 2023 | $1,644 | $52,625 | $9,900 | $42,725 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $52,625 | $9,900 | $42,725 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $52,625 | $9,900 | $42,725 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $52,625 | $9,900 | $42,725 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $52,625 | $9,900 | $42,725 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $44,125 | $7,500 | $36,625 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $44,125 | $7,500 | $36,625 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $44,125 | $7,500 | $36,625 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $38,075 | $7,500 | $30,575 |
| 2014 | $1,477 | $38,075 | $7,500 | $30,575 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Misty James
Crye-Leike
(615) 499-0348
9 in this area
107 Total Sales
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Phillip James
Crye-Leike
(931) 996-8901
3 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2799371
APN: 120H-A-028.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.