819 Chestnut Tree Dr Annapolis, MD 21409
Cape Saint Claire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,376 - $582,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Chestnut Tree Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409 and is currently estimated at $540,094, approximately $391 per square foot. 819 Chestnut Tree Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Cape St. Claire Elementary School, Magothy River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Pavlovsky John D
Bought by
Stone John R and Stone Doris L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,873
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$444,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Pavlovsky John D
Bought by
Stone John R and Stone Doris L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,873
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$444,221
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone John R | $335,000 | -- | |
| Stone John R | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone John R | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Stone John R | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,391 | $444,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,391 | $421,900 | $230,000 | $191,900 |
| 2023 | $4,220 | $413,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,952 | $404,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,772 | $382,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,701 | $370,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,629 | $357,900 | $186,200 | $171,700 |
| 2017 | $3,447 | $327,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $297,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $267,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $267,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map