819 E Belmont Ave Phoenix, AZ 85020
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,869 - $600,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 E Belmont Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $496,467, approximately $426 per square foot. 819 E Belmont Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Richard Simis School, Madison Meadows School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Kimmel Kyle and Kimmel Kyle M
Bought by
Kimmel Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,408
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$455,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Klose Eric W
Bought by
Kimmel Kyle M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Kimmel Viola Ngiao
Bought by
Kimmel Kyle M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimmel Kyle | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Kimmel Kyle M | -- | -- | |
| Kimmel Kyle M | -- | -- | |
| Kimmel Kyle M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kimmel Kyle | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,120 | $23,241 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,950 | $22,134 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $41,120 | $8,220 | $32,900 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $29,710 | $5,940 | $23,770 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $29,070 | $5,810 | $23,260 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $28,530 | $5,700 | $22,830 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $25,480 | $5,090 | $20,390 |
| 2018 | $2,022 | $25,100 | $5,020 | $20,080 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $19,130 | $3,820 | $15,310 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $17,830 | $3,560 | $14,270 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $16,480 | $3,290 | $13,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map