8190 Janis St Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $780,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8190 Janis St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $670,289, approximately $274 per square foot. 8190 Janis St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Rodriguez Ruth O and Rodriguez Refugio O
Bought by
Rodriguez Refugio O and Refugio O Rodriguez Revocable Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1995
Sold by
Rodriguez Victor M
Bought by
Rodriguez Ruth O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Refugio O | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Ruth O | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodriguez Ruth O | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,683 | $243,917 | $56,277 | $187,640 |
| 2023 | $2,683 | $234,447 | $54,093 | $180,354 |
| 2022 | $2,623 | $229,851 | $53,033 | $176,818 |
| 2021 | $2,598 | $225,345 | $51,994 | $173,351 |
| 2020 | $2,578 | $223,035 | $51,461 | $171,574 |
| 2019 | $2,530 | $218,662 | $50,452 | $168,210 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $214,375 | $49,463 | $164,912 |
| 2017 | $2,438 | $210,173 | $48,494 | $161,679 |
| 2016 | $2,284 | $206,053 | $47,544 | $158,509 |
| 2015 | $2,251 | $202,960 | $46,831 | $156,129 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $198,986 | $45,914 | $153,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map