82 Amethyst Rd Palmyra, VA 22963
Estimated Value: $338,605 - $391,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Amethyst Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963 and is currently estimated at $366,651, approximately $240 per square foot. 82 Amethyst Rd is a home located in Fluvanna County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Central Primary School, and Carysbrook Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,524 | $336,500 | $30,000 | $306,500 |
| 2024 | $21 | $251,700 | $30,000 | $221,700 |
| 2023 | $2,124 | $251,700 | $30,000 | $221,700 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $215,900 | $27,500 | $188,400 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $215,900 | $27,500 | $188,400 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $196,900 | $27,500 | $169,400 |
| 2019 | $1,821 | $196,900 | $27,500 | $169,400 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $190,300 | $27,500 | $162,800 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $190,300 | $27,500 | $162,800 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $175,900 | $27,500 | $148,400 |
| 2015 | $1,528 | $175,900 | $27,500 | $148,400 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $173,600 | $27,500 | $146,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map