82 Clayton St Jackson, TN 38301
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $100,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Clayton St, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $75,914, approximately $59 per square foot. 82 Clayton St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, West-Bemis Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Bobby J and Johnson Barbara K
Bought by
Hilliard Thomas R and Hilliard Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,728
Outstanding Balance
$29,242
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$46,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Etal Morton Edward Leon
Bought by
Johnson Bobby J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,015
Interest Rate
6.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1978
Bought by
Morton Edward Carl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1966
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilliard Thomas R | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Bobby J | $45,900 | -- | |
| Morton Edward Carl | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilliard Thomas R | $36,728 | |
| Previous Owner | Not Available | $39,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $288 | $15,375 | $2,125 | $13,250 |
| 2024 | $288 | $15,375 | $2,125 | $13,250 |
| 2022 | $536 | $15,375 | $2,125 | $13,250 |
| 2021 | $475 | $11,000 | $1,850 | $9,150 |
| 2020 | $475 | $11,000 | $1,850 | $9,150 |
| 2019 | $475 | $11,000 | $1,850 | $9,150 |
| 2018 | $475 | $11,000 | $1,850 | $9,150 |
| 2017 | $479 | $10,875 | $1,850 | $9,025 |
| 2016 | $447 | $10,875 | $1,850 | $9,025 |
| 2015 | $447 | $10,875 | $1,850 | $9,025 |
| 2014 | $447 | $10,875 | $1,850 | $9,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map