R
Seller's Agent in 2025
ROSELYS RAMIREZ
NICHOLAS REAL ESTATE AGENCY
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $518,318
This home is located at 82 Godwin Ave Unit 84, Paterson, NJ 07501 since 22 May 2025 and is currently estimated at $408,080, approximately $250 per square foot. 82 Godwin Ave Unit 84 is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, Dale Avenue Elementary School, and Paterson School 6.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ROSELYS RAMIREZ
NICHOLAS REAL ESTATE AGENCY Brokerage Phone: 973-340-1202 Listed on: 05/22/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
ROSELYS RAMIREZ
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thankful Baptist Church Inc | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Copeland Beverly | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Sold | $350,000 | -23.7% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | For Sale | $459,000 | -- | $282 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,892 | $154,900 | $27,800 | $127,100 |
| 2024 | $7,595 | $154,900 | $27,800 | $127,100 |
| 2022 | $7,190 | $154,900 | $27,800 | $127,100 |
| 2021 | $6,933 | $154,900 | $27,800 | $127,100 |
| 2020 | $6,467 | $154,900 | $27,800 | $127,100 |
| 2019 | $6,271 | $151,700 | $27,500 | $124,200 |
| 2018 | $6,472 | $149,600 | $27,400 | $122,200 |
| 2017 | $6,178 | $148,500 | $27,300 | $121,200 |
| 2016 | $6,808 | $156,900 | $28,800 | $128,100 |
| 2015 | $6,445 | $156,900 | $28,800 | $128,100 |
| 2014 | $6,960 | $240,000 | $120,000 | $120,000 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
ROSELYS RAMIREZ
NICHOLAS REAL ESTATE AGENCY
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3964818
APN: 08-03608-0000-00008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.