NOT LISTED FOR SALE

82 Guygrace Ln Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $503,000 - $567,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,156 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2019

Last sale price $326,000 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,711 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Plank Road South Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

As of May 2019

WHY BUILD? Beautiful, 3 BR RANCH in great neighborhood w/ sidewalks & streetlights! 2 Full & 2 Half Baths. Eat-in kitchen with maple cabinets & recessed lights. Tons of upgrades include: FIRST-FLOOR LAUNDRY, Pocket Door, Surround Sound, Cathedral Ceiling; Gorgeous Hardwoods, Professional Landscaping, Maintenance-Free Deck, Shed, Underground Sprinkler, Alarm System. Exceptionally clean, partially-finished basement with 1/2 BA, tiled floor & amazing cedar closet. All appliances staying (incl. fridge, oven and dehumidifier in basement). 2-Car garage has utility sink. Ranch living at it's best!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Kehoe

Listing by Pride Mark Realty, Inc. License #10401271542 Listed on: 02/27/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Noce

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #30NO0883824

Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,430

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x200
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,156 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Graceland Estates Ph 03 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 38
  • Assessor Parcel Number 264200-094-030-0002-038-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,430

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2003
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Graceland Estates Ph 03
  • Directions: Hatch Road to Triple Diamond Way; Turn Right to Stay On Triple Diamond Way; turn left onto Guygrace.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Cedar Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Great Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, See Remarks, Washer, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.46
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Water Available, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster
  • Ninth Grade High School: Webster-Schroeder High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Spry Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264200-094-030-0002-038-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20038.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10430.0
  • Tax Lot: 38

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Plank Road South Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2019
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
The Philomena M Marsala Living Trust
Bought by
Panzarella Gregory and Fantigrossi Deborah A
Seller's Agent
Linda Kehoe
Pride Mark Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Michael Noce
Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$326,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-8.17%
Current Estimated Value
$531,538

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$205,538
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.26%
Original Mortgage
$260,800
Outstanding Balance
$225,432
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,106

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Joseph H Marsala Living Trust
Bought by
The Philomena M Marsala Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Marseglia Ralph
Bought by
Marseglia Ralph

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Thomas Simone & Son Build Ers Inc
Bought by
Marsala Joseph H

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Panzarella Gregory $326,000 None Available
The Philomena M Marsala Living Trust -- None Available
Marseglia Ralph -- Julie Shtoyko
Marsala Joseph H $287,867 Steve Butcher
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Panzarella Gregory $260,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2019 05/20/19 Sold $326,000 +0.3% $151 / Sq Ft
03/25/2019 03/25/19 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2019 03/19/19 Price Changed $325,000 -5.8% $151 / Sq Ft
03/05/2019 03/05/19 Price Changed $345,000 -2.8% $160 / Sq Ft
02/27/2019 02/27/19 For Sale $355,000 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,506 $382,900 $67,400 $315,500
2024 $10,506 $382,900 $67,400 $315,500
2023 $10,585 $382,900 $67,400 $315,500
2022 $11,029 $382,900 $67,400 $315,500
2021 $10,981 $295,000 $64,200 $230,800
2020 $10,818 $295,000 $64,200 $230,800
2019 $4,344 $295,000 $64,200 $230,800
2018 $9,126 $295,000 $64,200 $230,800
2017 $5,635 $295,000 $64,200 $230,800
2016 $8,909 $295,000 $64,200 $230,800
2015 -- $295,000 $64,200 $230,800
2014 -- $295,000 $64,200 $230,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1174595

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264200-094-030-0002-038-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.