99 Angels Path Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $757,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,032
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Angels Path, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $698,513, approximately $230 per square foot. 99 Angels Path is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plank Road South Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Thomas Simone And Son Builders Inc
Bought by
Mei Lin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mei Lin | $335,355 | Maria Perticone |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,732 | $504,800 | $67,900 | $436,900 |
| 2024 | $13,732 | $504,800 | $67,900 | $436,900 |
| 2023 | $13,794 | $504,800 | $67,900 | $436,900 |
| 2022 | $14,883 | $504,800 | $67,900 | $436,900 |
| 2021 | $14,812 | $403,100 | $64,400 | $338,700 |
| 2020 | $14,656 | $403,100 | $64,400 | $338,700 |
| 2019 | $13,175 | $403,100 | $64,400 | $338,700 |
| 2018 | $13,455 | $403,100 | $64,400 | $338,700 |
| 2017 | $7,933 | $403,100 | $64,400 | $338,700 |
| 2016 | $13,175 | $403,100 | $64,400 | $338,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $403,100 | $64,400 | $338,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $403,100 | $64,400 | $338,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map