82 Hancock St Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $966,161
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,622
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Hancock St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $966,161, approximately $266 per square foot. 82 Hancock St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Pietrantonio Thomas
Bought by
80-82 Hancock St Nt and Pietrantonio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Pietrantonio Thomas and Pietrantonio Paul
Bought by
Pietrantonio Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1987
Sold by
Puopolo Philip F
Bought by
Pietrantonio William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
9.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 80-82 Hancock St Nt | -- | -- | |
| 80-82 Hancock St Nt | -- | -- | |
| Pietrantonio Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Pietrantonio Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Pietrantonio William | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pietrantonio Thomas | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pietrantonio William | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,018,000 | $226,000 | $792,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $946,800 | $216,200 | $730,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $902,900 | $201,500 | $701,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $840,800 | $191,600 | $649,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $813,600 | $184,800 | $628,800 |
| 2020 | $0 | $759,500 | $174,400 | $585,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $684,500 | $162,700 | $521,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $569,900 | $129,700 | $440,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $519,700 | $108,100 | $411,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $476,500 | $107,400 | $369,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $438,200 | $93,400 | $344,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map