82 Huard St Fall River, MA 02721
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,000 - $760,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82 Huard St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $721,333, approximately $200 per square foot. 82 Huard St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Letourneau Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Kern June D
Bought by
Kern Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1979
Bought by
Kern June D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kern Enterprises Llc | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Kern June D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kern June D | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kern June D | $623,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,810 | $507,400 | $124,400 | $383,000 |
| 2024 | $5,560 | $483,900 | $119,700 | $364,200 |
| 2023 | $4,969 | $405,000 | $102,600 | $302,400 |
| 2022 | $4,378 | $346,900 | $93,300 | $253,600 |
| 2021 | $4,114 | $297,500 | $86,300 | $211,200 |
| 2020 | $3,680 | $254,700 | $82,600 | $172,100 |
| 2019 | $3,138 | $215,200 | $78,700 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $2,996 | $204,900 | $77,200 | $127,700 |
| 2017 | $2,891 | $206,500 | $78,800 | $127,700 |
| 2016 | $2,816 | $206,600 | $82,100 | $124,500 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $203,500 | $79,000 | $124,500 |
| 2014 | $2,764 | $219,700 | $83,200 | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map