R
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Ronald Slater
Keller Williams Realty Lansing
(517) 862-2163
12 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $411,000
Here it is!! 4 Bedroom 3 1/2 baths with over 2332 sqft. of living space all in the desirable city of Dewitt located in the beautiful Milbrook subdivision. This home features a Master suite, updated flooring in the very large dining area along with a three seasons room with new carpet and views of the park located right behind your home. This home is priced to sell!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ronald Slater
Keller Williams Realty Lansing Listed on: 11/30/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeluff Joshua | $189,000 | Attorney | |
| Brown Brian F | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Quick Steven M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zeluff Joshua | $190,909 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Brian F | $174,080 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2016 12/09/16 | Sold | $189,000 | 0.0% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2016 10/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2016 10/11/16 | For Sale | $189,000 | +11.2% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2012 08/07/12 | Sold | $170,000 | -2.8% | $73 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2012 06/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2012 06/05/12 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $148,600 | $19,500 | $129,100 |
| 2024 | $43 | $140,600 | $17,900 | $122,700 |
| 2023 | $4,454 | $129,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,002 | $118,300 | $16,900 | $101,400 |
| 2021 | $4,858 | $112,500 | $16,500 | $96,000 |
| 2020 | $4,750 | $102,200 | $15,000 | $87,200 |
| 2019 | $4,593 | $95,100 | $15,000 | $80,100 |
| 2018 | $4,482 | $89,900 | $15,000 | $74,900 |
| 2017 | $3,670 | $89,600 | $13,100 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $3,625 | $91,200 | $13,100 | $78,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
R
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Ronald Slater
Keller Williams Realty Lansing
(517) 862-2163
12 in this area
45 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jennifer Seguin
Coldwell Banker Realty-Dewitt
K
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Kim Laforet
RE/MAX Michigan
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 210450
APN: 200-220-000-026-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.