820 Bay St Mountain View, CA 94041
Estimated Value: $1,084,000 - $1,279,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$959/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Bay St, Mountain View, CA 94041 and is currently estimated at $1,181,816, approximately $959 per square foot. 820 Bay St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Pezzaglia Christian Braid and Uchiyama Yoshino
Bought by
Pezzaglia Christian Braid and Uchiyama Yoshino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Wong Kendrick Chee Shing
Bought by
Pezzaglia Christian Braid and Uchiyama Yoshino
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,587
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$908,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Wong Bosco Woon Cheung and Wong Helen Shok Ying
Bought by
Wong Kendrick Chee Shing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage