NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $504,000 - $676,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
2,456 Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 820 Corcoran Ave, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $598,505, approximately $243 per square foot. 820 Corcoran Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Wu Jing Ming
Bought by
Jiang Jing Cheng and Wu Jing Ming
Current Estimated Value
$598,505

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,500
Outstanding Balance
$237,909
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$360,596

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Jiang Jing Cheng
Bought by
Wu Jing Ming

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Jones Michele N
Bought by
Wu Jing Ming

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Bernal Guadalupe T
Bought by
Jones Michele N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Verdin Francisco and Verdin Consepcion R
Bought by
Bernal Guadalupe T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,563
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Bought by
Verdin Francisco and Verdin Consepcion R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,445
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jiang Jing Cheng -- Wfg National Title Ins Co
Wu Jing Ming -- Wfg National Title Ins Co
Wu Jing Ming $450,000 North American Title
Jones Michele N $345,000 Westminster Title Co Inc
Bernal Guadalupe T $175,000 Old Republic Title Company
Verdin Francisco $115,000 First American
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na $113,958 Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jiang Jing Cheng $263,500
Closed Wu Jing Ming $268,000
Previous Owner Jones Michele N $170,000
Previous Owner Bernal Guadalupe T $170,563
Previous Owner Verdin Francisco $114,445
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,722 $502,425 $105,971 $396,454
2024 $6,722 $492,575 $103,894 $388,681
2023 $6,380 $482,917 $101,857 $381,060
2022 $7,127 $473,449 $99,861 $373,588
2021 $6,155 $464,166 $97,903 $366,263
2020 $6,206 $459,408 $96,900 $362,508
2019 $6,041 $450,400 $95,000 $355,400
2018 $4,709 $364,408 $95,062 $269,346
2017 $4,509 $357,264 $93,199 $264,065
2016 $3,951 $350,260 $91,372 $258,888
2015 $2,173 $186,550 $47,970 $138,580
2014 -- $182,897 $47,031 $135,866
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.