820 Covington Dr Arroyo Grande, CA 93420
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $530,225
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Covington Dr, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420 and is currently estimated at $513,742, approximately $445 per square foot. 820 Covington Dr is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Harloe Elementary School, Paulding Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $319 | -- | $319 |
| 2024 | -- | $313 | -- | $313 |
| 2023 | -- | $307 | -- | $307 |
| 2022 | $0 | $301 | $0 | $301 |
| 2021 | $0 | $296 | $0 | $296 |
| 2020 | $0 | $293 | $0 | $293 |
| 2019 | $0 | $288 | $0 | $288 |
| 2018 | $0 | $200 | $0 | $200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $300 | $0 | $300 |
| 2016 | -- | $300 | $0 | $300 |
| 2015 | -- | $300 | $0 | $300 |
| 2014 | -- | $300 | $0 | $300 |
Source: Public Records
Map