820 Kizer St Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,651,000 - $1,861,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$1,155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Kizer St, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,728,296, approximately $1,154 per square foot. 820 Kizer St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Marshall Pomeroy Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2000
Sold by
Mcinerney Michael S and Mc Inerney Melanie
Bought by
Mcinerney Michael S and Mcinerney Melanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcinerney Michael S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,085 | $258,314 | $115,999 | $142,315 |
| 2024 | $3,085 | $253,250 | $113,725 | $139,525 |
| 2023 | $3,073 | $248,286 | $111,496 | $136,790 |
| 2022 | $3,063 | $243,418 | $109,310 | $134,108 |
| 2021 | $3,017 | $238,646 | $107,167 | $131,479 |
| 2020 | $2,965 | $236,200 | $106,069 | $130,131 |
| 2019 | $2,933 | $231,570 | $103,990 | $127,580 |
| 2018 | $2,792 | $227,030 | $101,951 | $125,079 |
| 2017 | $2,755 | $222,579 | $99,952 | $122,627 |
| 2016 | $2,640 | $218,216 | $97,993 | $120,223 |
| 2015 | $2,613 | $214,940 | $96,522 | $118,418 |
| 2014 | $2,529 | $210,731 | $94,632 | $116,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map